Event 1

Event 1: Warwickshire RC 10 (23 April 2016)

Overall points table

Actual Placing Name Club Jersey Cat Novice? Vet? Act Result  Points
1 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles Yellow No Yes 00:23:30 100
2= Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo Yellow No Yes

00:24:37

95
2= Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Yellow No Yes 00:24:37

95

4 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Yellow No Yes 00:25:19 86
5 Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club Yellow No No 00:25:58 82
6 Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC Green No No 00:26:06 77
7 Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club Green No No 00:26:09 73
8 Laura Owen Team Bottrill Green No Yes 00:26:22 68
9 Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club Green No Yes 00:26:25 64
10 Jen Doyle RLSCC Green No Yes 00:27:14 59
11 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC Green No Yes 00:27:16 55
12 Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Green No No 00:27:32 50
13 Fran Schneider Newcomers CC White Yes No 00:28:27 45
14 Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club White No No 00:28:29 41
15 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team White No No 00:28:37 36
16 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes White No No 00:28:48 32
17 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles White No Yes 00:29:17 27
18 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC White No Yes 00:29:32 23
19 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC Polka No Yes 00:30:21 18
20 Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club Polka No Yes 00:31:31 14
21 Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC Polka No Yes 00:34:24 9
22 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes Polka No Yes 00:35:19 5

Yellow jersey table

Name Club Event 1
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 100
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 95
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 95
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 86
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club 82

Green jersey table

Name Club Event 1
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 77
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club 73
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 68
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 64
Jen Doyle RLSCC 59
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 55
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC 50

White jersey table

Name Club Event 1
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 45
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 41
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 36
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 32
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 27
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 23

Polka dot jersey table

Name Club Event 1
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 18
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 14
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 9
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 5

Fastest novice table

Name Club Event 1
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 100
Alex Darragh Coventry Triathletes   
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC  
Becky Lane Newcomers CC  
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC  
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC  
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo  
Nicki Tipping  Corleys Cycles   
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes  
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC  

The most improved competitions for seniors and vets will be based on the first time recorded by a rider in the series this year, so event 2 will produce the first set of results in those competitions.

There were no complete teams of three riders that completed event 1.