Event 3

Janet Kelly memorial 10mTT 14 May 2016

Overall results table

Name Club Points
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 100
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 94
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 89
Jen Doyle RLSCC 83
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 78
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 72
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 67
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 61
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 56
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 50
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 44
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 39
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 33
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 28
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 22
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 17
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 11
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 6

Yellow jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 86 94         180
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 100 0         100
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 100         100
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 95 0         95
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 91 0         91
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club 82 0         82

Green jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 68 89         157
Jen Doyle RLSCC 59 83         142
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 64 72         136
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 55 56         111
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 0 78         78
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 77 0         77
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club 73 0         73
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 0 67         67
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC 50 0         50

White jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 36 61         97
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 41 50         91
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 32 39         71
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 23 33         56
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 45 0         45
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 44         44
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 0 28         28
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 27 0         27
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 22         22

Polka dot jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 14 11         25
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 18 0         18
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 0 17         17
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 9 6         15
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 5 0         5

Fastest novice table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 100 0         100
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 100         100
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 50         50
Alex Darragh Coventry Triathletes              0
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC             0
Becky Lane Newcomers CC             0
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC             0
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo             0
Nicki Tipping  Corleys Cycles              0
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC             0

Most improved senior table

Name Club Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 100         100
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 67         67
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 33         33
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club           0
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC           0
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club           0
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC           0
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC           0
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC           0
Becky Lane Newcomers CC           0
Claire Walker Rugby Racing Club           0
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC           0
Hayley Bosworth 700cc           0
Heather wesson Manilla            0
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC           0
Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo           0
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes           0

Most improved vet table

Name Club Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 100         100
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 86         86
Jen Doyle RLSCC 71         71
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 43         43
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 29         29
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 14         14
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles           0
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo           0
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell           0
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC           0
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles           0
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC           0
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club           0
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes           0
Alex Darragh Coventry triathletes            0
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo           0
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill           0
Emma Bexson Cotswold Cycles RT/ Stratford CC           0
Fenella Brown Warwickshire Road Club           0
Jacqueline Hobson Born to Bike           0
Jacqui Phillips Wyre Forest CRC           0
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo           0
Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles           0
Linda Richards  Coventry Triathletes           0
Lisa Whittington Stratford upon Avon Triathlon Club           0
Michelle Drakeley Tamworth cycling club           0
Nicki Tipping  Club corleys cycles            0
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC           0
Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles           0
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC           0

None of the clubs has fielded a full team of three riders to score points in the team competition as yet.