Event 4

Event 4: Walsall RCC 10 (28 May 2016)

Overall results table

Position Name Club Jersey Cat Novice? Vet? Act Result  Points
1 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles Yellow No Yes 00:23:30 100
2 Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing  Yellow No No 00:23:49 93
3 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Yellow No Yes 00:24:00 87
4 Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Yellow No Yes 00:24:55 80
5 Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Yellow No Yes 00:25:53 73
6 Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club Green No No 00:26:29 67
7 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Green No Yes 00:26:45 60
8 Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club Green No Yes 00:26:48 53
9 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Green No Yes 00:27:06 47
10 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Green No Yes 00:27:37 40
11 April Lewis Stafford RC Green No Yes 00:28:24 33
12= Fran Schneider Newcomers Cycling Club White Yes No 00:29:58 27
12= Tracey  Hunt Tamworth CC Polka No Yes 00:29:58 27
14 Trish McPherson Coalville Whs Polka No Yes 00:31:26 13
15 Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Polka No Yes 00:32:03 7

Yellow jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 100 0 100       200
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 100 93       193
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 86 94 0       180
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 95 0 0       95
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 91 0 0       91
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 87       87
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club 82 0 0       82
Annis Moore Walsall RCC 0 0 80       80
Libby McLaren Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 73       73

Green jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 64 72 53       189
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 55 56 47       158
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 68 89 0       157
Jen Doyle RLSCC 59 83 0       142
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club 73 0 67       140
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 0 67 60       127
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 0 78 40       118
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 77 0 0       77
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC 50 0 0      

50

 

April Lewis Stafford RC 0 0 33      

33

White jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 36 61 0       97
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 41 50 0       91
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 45 0 27       72
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 32 39 0       71
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 23 33 0       56
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 44 0       44
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 0 28 0       28
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 27 0 0       27
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 22 0       22

Polka dot jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 18 0 27       45
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 14 11 7       32
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 0 17 13       30
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 9 6 0       15
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 5 0 0       5

Fastest novice

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 100 0 100       200
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 100         100
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 50         50
Alex Darragh Coventry Triathletes              0
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC             0
Becky Lane Newcomers CC             0
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC             0
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo             0
Nicki Tipping  Corleys Cycles              0
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC             0

Most improved senior

Name Club Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 100 0       100
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 100       100
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 67 0       67
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club 0 67       67
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 33 0       33
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 0 33       33
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club 0 0       0
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 0 0       0
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC 0 0       0
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC 0 0       0
Becky Lane Newcomers CC 0 0       0
Claire Walker Rugby Racing Club 0 0       0
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 0       0
Hayley Bosworth 700cc 0 0       0
Heather wesson Manilla  0 0       0
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC 0 0       0
Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo 0 0       0
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 0       0

Most improved vet

Name Club Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 100 0       100
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 0 100       100
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 0 88       88
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 86 0       86
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 14 63       77
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 75       75
Jen Doyle RLSCC 71 0       71
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 0 50       50
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 43 0       43
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 0 38       38
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 29 0       29
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 0 25       25
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 0 13       13
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 0 0       0
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 0 0       0
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 0       0
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 0 0       0
Alex Darragh Coventry triathletes  0 0       0
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 0 0       0
Emma Bexson Cotswold Cycles RT/ Stratford CC 0 0       0
Fenella Brown Warwickshire Road Club 0 0       0
Jacqueline Hobson Born to Bike 0 0       0
Jacqui Phillips Wyre Forest CRC 0 0       0
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 0       0
Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 0       0
Linda Richards  Coventry Triathletes 0 0       0
Lisa Whittington Stratford upon Avon Triathlon Club 0 0       0
Michelle Drakeley Tamworth cycling club 0 0       0
Nicki Tipping  Club corleys cycles  0 0       0
Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 0       0
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC 0 0       0

There were no complete teams in this event, so no team points have been awarded.