Event 5

Event 5: Worcester St John's CC 10 (11 June 2016)

Overall results table

Position Name Club Jersey Cat Novice? Vet? Act Result  Points
1 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles Yellow No Yes 00:22:22 100
2 Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing  Yellow No No 00:22:58 94
3 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Yellow No Yes 00:23:45 89
4 Laura Owen Team Bottrill Green No Yes 00:25:06 83
5 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon ‐ Rotor Yellow No Yes 00:25:28 78
6 Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC White Yes No 00:25:56 72
7 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team White No No 00:26:13 67
8 Holly Smith‐Wesson Ashfield RC Green No No 00:26:16 61
9= Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles White No Yes 00:26:25 56
9= April Lewis Stafford RC Green No Yes 00:26:25 56
11 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes White No No 00:27:28 44
12 Fran Schneider Newcomers Cycling Club White Yes No  00:27:38 39
13 Tracey  Hunt Tamworth CC Polka No Yes 00:28:06 33
14 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo White No Yes 00:28:27 28
15 Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo White Yes No 00:28:45 22
16 Trish McPherson Coalville Whs Polka No Yes 00:29:59 17
17 Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Polka No Yes 00:30:32 11
18 Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC Polka No Yes 00:31:17 6

Yellow jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 100 0 100 100     300
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 100 93 94     287
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 86 94 0 89     269
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 95 0 0 0     95
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 91 0 0 0     91
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 87 0     87
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club 82 0 0 0     82
Annis Moore Walsall RCC 0 0 80 0     80
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 0 0 0 78     78
Libby McLaren Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 73 0     73

Green jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 68 89 0 83     240
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 64 72 53 0     189
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 55 56 47 0     158
Jen Doyle RLSCC 59 83 0 0     142
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club 73 0 67 0     140
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 0 67 60 0     127
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 0 78 40 0     118
April Lewis Stafford RC 0 0 33 56     89
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 77 0 0 0     77
Holly Smith‐Wesson Ashfield RC 0 0 0 61     61
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC 50 0 0 0     50

White jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 36 61 0 67     164
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 44 0 72     116
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 32 39 0 44     115
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 45 0 27 39     111
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 41 50 0 0     91
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 27 0 0 56     83
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 23 33 0 0     56
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 0 28 0 28     56
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 22 0 0     22
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 22     22

Polka dot jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 18 0 27 33     78
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 0 17 13 17     47
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 14 11 7 11     43
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 9 6 0 6     21
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 5 0 0 0     5

Most improved senior table

Name Club Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 100 60     160
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 100 0 40     140
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 0 33 80     113
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 0 100     100
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 67 0 0     67
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club 0 67 0     67
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 33 0 20     53
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club 0 0 0     0
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 0 0 0     0
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC 0 0 0     0
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC 0 0 0     0
Becky Lane Newcomers CC 0 0 0     0
Claire Walker Rugby Racing Club 0 0 0     0
Hayley Bosworth 700cc 0 0 0     0
Heather Wesson Manilla  0 0 0     0
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC 0 0 0     0
Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo 0 0 0     0
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 0 0     0

Most improved vet table

Name Club Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 100 0 100       200
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 0 100 70       170
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 75 60       135
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 0 90       90
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 0 88 0       88
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 0 38 50       88
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 86 0 0       86
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 43 0 40       83
April Lewis Stafford RC 0 0 80       80
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 14 63 0       77
Jen Doyle RLSCC 71 0 0       71
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 0 50 0       50
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 29 0 20       49
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 0 25 10       35
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 0 0 30       30
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 0 13 0       13
Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 0 0       0
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 0 0 0       0
Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 0       0
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 0 0 0       0
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 0 0 0       0
Alex Darragh Coventry triathletes  0 0 0       0
Emma Bexson Cotswold Cycles RT/ Stratford CC 0 0 0       0
Fenella Brown Warwickshire Road Club 0 0 0       0
Jacqueline Hobson Born to Bike 0 0 0       0
Jacqui Phillips Wyre Forest CRC 0 0 0       0
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 0 0       0
Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 0       0
Linda Richards  Coventry Triathletes 0 0 0       0
Lisa Whittington Stratford upon Avon Triathlon Club 0 0 0       0
Michelle Drakeley Tamworth cycling club 0 0 0       0
Nicki Tipping  Club corleys cycles  0 0 0       0
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC 0 0 0       0

Fastest novice table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 100 0 100 50     250
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 100 0 100     200
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC 0 0 0 75     75
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 50 0 0     50
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 25     25
Alex Darragh Coventry Triathletes  0 0 0 0     0
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0     0
Becky Lane Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0     0
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 0     0
Nicki Tipping  Corleys Cycles  0 0 0 0     0
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0     0

There were no complete teams in this event, so no team points have been awarded.