Event 6

Event 6: VTTA 25 (24 July 2016)

Overall results table

Position Name Club Jersey Cat Novice? Vet? Act Result  Points
1 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles Yellow No Yes 00:58:10 100
2 Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Yellow No No 00:59:10 95
3 Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo Yellow No Yes 00:59:47 89
4 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles yellow No Yes 01:00:38 84
5 Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Yellow No Yes 01:01:02 79
6 Laura Owen Team Bottrill Green No Yes 01:04:24 74
7 Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC Green Yes No 01:05:00 68
8 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Green No Yes 01:05:03 63
9 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Green No Yes 01:06:02 58
10 Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club Green No No 01:06:09 53
11 Josie Mullane Stafford RC Yellow No No 01:06:11 47
12 Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club Green No Yes 01:07:03 42
13 Becky Allchin Leicester Forest CC White No No 01:07:36 37
14 April Lewis Stafford RC Green No Yes 01:09:02 32
15 Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC Green Yes No 01:09:56 26
16 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles White No Yes 01:11:38 21
17 Trish McPherson Coalville Whs Polka No Yes 01:17:51 16
18 Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Polka No Yes 01:18:50 11
19 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC Polka No Yes 01:20:17 5

Yellow jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 100 0 100 100 100     300
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 100 93 94 95     289
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 86 94 0 89 0     269
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 95 0 0 0 89     184
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 87 0 84     171
Annis Moore Walsall RCC 0 0 80 0 79     159
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club 82 0 0 0 47     129
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 91 0 0 0 0     91
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 0 0 0 78 0     78
Libby McLaren Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 73 0 0     73

Green jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 68 89 0 83 74     246
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club 73 0 67 0 53     193
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 64 72 53 0 42     189
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 44 0 72 68     184
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 0 78 40 0 63     181
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 55 56 47 0 58     169
Jen Doyle RLSCC 59 83 0 0 0     142
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 0 67 60 0 0     127
April Lewis Stafford RC 0 0 33 56 32     121
Holly Smith‐Wesson Ashfield RC 0 0 0 61 26     87
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 77 0 0 0 0     77
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC 50 0 0 0 0     50

White jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 36 61 0 67 0     164
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 32 39 0 44 0     115
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 45 0 27 39 0     111
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 41 50 0 0 37     128
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 27 0 0 56 21     104
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 23 33 0 0 0     56
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 0 28 0 28 0     56
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 22 0 0 0     22
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 22 0     22

Polka dot jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 18 0 27 33 5     78
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 0 17 13 17 16     50
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 14 11 7 11 11     36
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 9 6 0 6 0     21
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 5 0 0 0 0     5

Most improved senior table

Name Club Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 100 60 100     260
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 67 0 0 83     150
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 100 0 40 0     140
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club 0 67 0 67     134
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 0 100 17     117
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 0 33 80 0     113
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 33 0 20 0     53
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club 0 0 0 50     50
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC 0 0 0 33     33
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 0 0 0 0     0
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC 0 0 0 0     0
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0     0
Becky Lane Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0     0
Claire Walker Rugby Racing Club 0 0 0 0     0
Hayley Bosworth 700cc 0 0 0 0     0
Heather Wesson Manilla  0 0 0 0     0
Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 0     0
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 0 0 0     0

Most improved vet table

Name Club Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 100 0 100 0     200
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 75 60 62     197
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 0 88 0 92     180
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 0 100 70 8     178
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 0 38 50 54     142
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 29 0 20 77     126
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 14 63 0 46     123
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 0 13 0 100     113
April Lewis Stafford RC 0 0 80 31     111
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 0 90 15     105
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 86 0 0 0     86
Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 0 0 85     85
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 43 0 40 0     83
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 0 25 10 38     73
Jen Doyle RLSCC 71 0 0 0     71
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 69     69
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 0 50 0 0     50
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 0 0 30 0     30
Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 0 23     23
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 0 0 0 0     0
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 0 0 0 0     0
Alex Darragh Coventry triathletes  0 0 0 0     0
Emma Bexson Cotswold Cycles RT/ Stratford CC 0 0 0 0     0
Fenella Brown Warwickshire Road Club 0 0 0 0     0
Jacqueline Hobson Born to Bike 0 0 0 0     0
Jacqui Phillips Wyre Forest CRC 0 0 0 0     0
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 0     0
Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 0 0     0
Linda Richards  Coventry Triathletes 0 0 0 0     0
Lisa Whittington Stratford upon Avon Triathlon Club 0 0 0 0     0
Michelle Drakeley Tamworth cycling club 0 0 0 0     0
Nicki Tipping  Club corleys cycles  0 0 0 0     0
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0     0

Fastest novice table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 100 0 100 100     300
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 100 0 100 50 0     250
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC 0 0 0 75 50     125
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 50 0 0 0     50
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 25 0     25
Alex Darragh Coventry Triathletes  0 0 0 0 0     0
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0     0
Becky Lane Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0     0
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 0 0     0
Nicki Tipping  Corleys Cycles  0 0 0 0 0     0
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0     0