Event 7

Event 7: Diana Cooke Memorial 10m TT 13 August 2016

Overall results table

Position Name Club Jersey Cat Novice? Vet? Act Result  Points
1 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles Yellow No Yes 22:26 100
2 Fiona Prew Pro Vision Clothing RC Yellow No No 23:02 95
3 Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo Yellow No Yes 23:08 90
4 Annis Moore Walsall Roads CC Yellow No Yes 23:56 85
5 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Yellow No Yes 24:20 80
6 Cath Fenn Coventry RC Green No Yes 25:15 75
7 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Green No Yes 25:17 70
8 Libby McLaren BorntoBike/Bridgtown Cycles Yellow No Yes 25:19 65
9 Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club Green No No 25:28 60
10 April Lewis Stafford RC Green No Yes 26:27 55
11 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles White No Yes 26:28 50
12 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team White No No 26:31 45
13 Nina Orska Coventry Tri White Yes No 27:17 40
14 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Tri White No No 27:31 35
15 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC White no Yes 27:34 30
16 Karen Riley Wyre Forest Whs White No Yes 27:40 25
17 Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo White Yes No 27:53 20
18 Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC Green Yes No 29:10 15
19 Trish McPherson Coalville Whs Polka No Yes 29:12 10
20 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo White No Yes 29:36 5

Yellow jersey table

 

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 100 0 100 100 100 100   300
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 100 93 94 95 95   289
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 95 0 0 0 89 90   274
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 86 94 0 89 0 0   269
Annis Moore Walsall RCC 0 0 80 0 79 85   244
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 87 0 84 0   171
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 91 0 0 0 0 80   171
Libby McLaren Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 73 0 0 65   138
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club 82 0 0 0 47 0   129
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 0 0 0 78 0 0   78

Green jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 68 89 0 83 74 0   246
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 64 72 53 0 42 75   211
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club 73 0 67 0 53 60   200
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 0 67 60 0 0 70   197
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 44 0 72 68 0   184
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 0 78 40 0 63 0   181
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 55 56 47 0 58 0   169
April Lewis Stafford RC 0 0 33 56 32 55   144
Jen Doyle RLSCC 59 83 0 0 0 0   142
Holly Smith‐Wesson Ashfield RC 0 0 0 61 26 15   102
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 77 0 0 0 0 0   77
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC 50 0 0 0 0 0   50

White jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 36 61 0 67 0 45   173
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 27 0 0 56 21 50   133
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 41 50 0 0 37 0   128
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 32 39 0 44 0 35   118
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 45 0 27 39 0 0   111
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 23 33 0 0 0 25   81
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 22 0 0 0 40   62
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 0 28 0 28 0 5   61
Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 0 0 0 0 0 30   30
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 22 0 20   22

Polka dot jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 18 0 27 33 5 0   78
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 0 17 13 17 16 10   50
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 14 11 7 11 11 0   36
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 9 6 0 6 0 0   21
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 5 0 0 0 0 0   5

Most improved senior table

 

Name Club Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 100 60 100 29   260
Claire Davies 1485 Tri Club 0 67 0 67 71   205
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Race Team 100 0 40 0 57   197
Becky Allchin Leicester Forest Cycling Club 67 0 0 83 0   150
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 0 100 17 0   117
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 0 33 80 0 0   113
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 0 0 0 100   100
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 33 0 20 0 43   96
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 0 86   86
Josie Mullane Stafford Road Club 0 0 0 50 0   50
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC 0 0 0 33 14   47
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 0 0 0 0 0   0
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC 0 0 0 0 0   0
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0   0
Becky Lane Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0   0
Claire Walker Rugby Racing Club 0 0 0 0 0   0
Hayley Bosworth 700cc 0 0 0 0 0   0
Heather Wesson Manilla  0 0 0 0 0   0
Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 0 0   0

Most improved vet table

 

Name Club Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 0 90 15 100   205
April Lewis Stafford RC 0 0 80 31 92   203
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 100 0 100 0 0   200
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 75 60 62 58   197
Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 14 63 0 46 75   184
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 0 88 0 92 0   180
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 0 100 70 8 0   178
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 86 0 0 0 83   169
Dawn Hayman Hinckley Cycling Club 0 38 50 54 0   142
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 69 67   136
Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 0 0 85 42   127
Laura Owen Team Bottrill 29 0 20 77 0   126
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 0 13 0 100 0   113
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 0 50 0 0 50   100
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 0 25 10 38 33   96
Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 43 0 40 0 0   83
Jen Doyle RLSCC 71 0 0 0 0   71
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 0 0 30 0 8   38
Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 0 0 25   25
Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 0 0 23 0   23
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 0 0 0 0 17   17
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 0 0 0 0 0   0
Alex Darragh Coventry triathletes  0 0 0 0 0   0
Emma Bexson Cotswold Cycles RT/ Stratford CC 0 0 0 0 0   0
Fenella Brown Warwickshire Road Club 0 0 0 0 0   0
Jacqueline Hobson Born to Bike 0 0 0 0 0   0
Jacqui Phillips Wyre Forest CRC 0 0 0 0 0   0
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 0 0   0
Linda Richards  Coventry Triathletes 0 0 0 0 0   0
Lisa Whittington Stratford upon Avon Triathlon Club 0 0 0 0 0   0
Michelle Drakeley Tamworth cycling club 0 0 0 0 0   0
Nicki Tipping  Club corleys cycles  0 0 0 0 0   0
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0   0

Fastest novice table

Name Club Event 1 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 0 100 0 100 100 0   300
Fran Schneider Newcomers CC 100 0 100 50 0 0   250
Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC 0 0 0 75 50 33   158
Nina Orska Coventry Triathletes 0 50 0 0 0 100   150
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 25 0 67   92
Alex Darragh Coventry Triathletes  0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Becky Lane Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Nicki Tipping  Corleys Cycles  0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Tori Rushton Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0 0   0