Event 2

Overall results

Pos Name Club Time Points
1 Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 00:25:13 100
2 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 00:25:27 93
3 Denise Burrows Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:26:20 86
4 Laura Walker Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 00:26:45 79
5 Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 00:27:16 71
6 Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:27:17 64
7 Sonya Tate Kenilworth Whs 00:27:33 57
8 Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 00:27:54 50
9 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 00:28:36 43
10 April Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:28:43 36
11 Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 00:30:38 29
12 Tracey  Hunt Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:31:24 21
13 Annette Roberts Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:31:30 14
14 Alice O'Neill Newcomers Cycling Club 00:33:57 7

 Yellow jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Total
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 100 93 193
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 92 100 192
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC   86 86
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 85   85
Laura Walker Team Bottrill   79 79

 Green jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Total
Sue O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 77 64 141
Denise Shepherd Team Cherwell 69   69
Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC 62   62
Cath Fenn Coventry RC   50 50
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles   43 43

White jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Total
Sonya Tate Kenilworth Whs 31 57 88
Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 54 29 83
Annette Roberts Team Jewson MI Racing 46 14 60
Tracey Hunt Mercia CC 38 21 59
April Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles   36 36
Trish McPherson Coalville Whs 23   23

 Polka dot jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Total
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 15   15
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 8   8
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC   7 7

 Most improved senior standings

Name Club Event 2 Total
Sonya Tate Kenilworth Wh 100 100
Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 50 50

Most improved vet standings

Name Club Event 2 Total
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 100 100
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 80 80
Tracey  Hunt Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 60 60
Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 40 40
Annette Roberts Team Jewson - MI Racing 20 20