Event 5

Worcester St John CC 10m TT 10 June 2017

Overall results

Name Club Time Points
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 00:23:02 100
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:23 94
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 00:23:34 89
Ellie Cooper Racehub 00:24:18 83
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 00:24:28 78
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 00:24:42 72
Sue O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 00:24:56 67
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 00:24:58 61
Laura Walker Team Bottrill 00:25:05 56
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 00:25:06 50
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 00:25:48 44
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 00:26:05 39
April Lewis  Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 00:27:18 33
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 00:27:25 28
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 00:27:50 22
Annette Roberts Team Jewson MI Racing 00:28:26 17
Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers 00:28:40 11
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC 00:30:43 6

Yellow jersey points table

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing     100 95 100 295
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 92 100 79 90   282
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 100 93   80 89 282
Ellie Cooper Racehub     93 90 83 266
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC   86 64 65 78 229
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 85   71   72 228
Laura Walker Team Bottrill   79 57 70 56 206
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles     86 75 9 170
Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC       100   100

Green jersey points table

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Sue O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 77 64 50 50 67 208
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles   43 36 45 39 127
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC       60 61 121
Cath Fenn Coventry RC   50   55   105
Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC 62     30   92
Denise Shepherd Team Cherwell 69         69
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC         50 50
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon         44 44

White jersey points table

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Sonya Tate Kenilworth Whs 31 57   40   128
April Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles   36 43 35 33 114
Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 54 29 21     104
Trish McPherson Coalville Whs 23   29 25 11 88
Annette Roberts Team Jewson MI Racing 46 14     17 77
Tracey Hunt Mercia CC 38 21   15   74
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes     21 20 22 63
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo         28 28

Polka dot jersey points table

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 15     5   20
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC   7 7   6 20
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 8     10   18
Jacqui Smith Team Cherwell     8     8

Most improved senior table

Name Club Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 50 100 60 83 243
Sonya Tate Kenilworth Wh 100   100   200
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC   50 80 67 197
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC       100 100
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes     20 50 70
Ellie Cooper Racehub     40 17 57
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing     17 33 50

Most improved vet table

Name Club Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Trish McPherson Coalville Whs   100 100 100 300
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles   57 92 90 239
April Lewis Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles   86 50 50 186
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 100 43 42   185
Laura Walker Team Bottrill   29 67 60 156
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 80   25 40 145
Tracey  Hunt Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 60   75   135
Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 40 71     111
Annette Roberts Team Jewson - MI Racing 20     70 90
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes     83   83
Helen  Talbot Welland Valley CC       80 80
Cath Fenn Coventry RC     58   58
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill   14   30 44
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC       20 20
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles     8 10 18
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes     17   17