Event 7

Coventry CC 10mTT: 12 August 2017

Overall results

  Name Team Time Points
1 Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 00:22:27 100
2 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 00:23:16 93
3 Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:35 87
4 Ellie Cooper Racehub 00:24:00 80
5 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 00:24:19 73
6 Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 00:24:50 67
7 Denise Shepherd  Team Cherwell 00:25:19 60
8 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 00:26:03 53
9 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 00:26:08 47
10 Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 00:26:59 40
11 Sonya Tate Kenilworth Whs 00:27:00 33
12 Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 00:27:07 27
12 Trish McPherson Coalville Whs 00:27:44 20
14 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 00:28:06 13
15 Jacqui Smith Team Cherwell 00:32:42 7

Yellow jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Total
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing     100 95 100   295
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 92 100 79 90   100 292
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 100 93   80 89 93 286
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles     86 75 94 87 267
Ellie Cooper Racehub     93 90 83 80 266
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC   86 64 65 78   229
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 85   71   72   228
Laura Walker Team Bottrill   79 57 70 56   206
Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC       100     100

Green jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Total
Sue O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 77 64 50 50 67 67 211
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC       60 61 73 194
Cath Fenn Coventry RC   50   55   53 158
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles   43 36 45 39 47 135
Denise Shepherd Team Cherwell 69         60 129
Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC 62     30     92
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC         50   50
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon         44   44

White jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Total
Sonya Tate Kenilworth Whs 31 57   40   33 130
April Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles   36 43 35 33   114
Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 54 29 21     27 110
Trish McPherson Coalville Whs 23   29 25 11 20 77
Annette Roberts Team Jewson MI Racing 46 14     17   77
Tracey Hunt Mercia CC 38 21   15     74
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo         28 40 68
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes     21 20 22 13 63

Polka dot jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Total
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 15     5     20
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC   7 7   6   20
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 8     10     18
Jacqui Smith Team Cherwell     8     7 15

Most improved vet standings

Name Club Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Total
Trish McPherson Coalville Whs   100 100 100 100 300
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles   57 92 90 70 252
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 100 43 42   80 223
April Lewis Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles   86 50 50   186
Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 40 71     60 171
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 80   25 40 40 160
Laura Walker Team Bottrill   29 67 60   156
Tracey  Hunt Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 60   75     135
Cath Fenn Coventry RC     58   50 108
Annette Roberts Team Jewson - MI Racing 20     70   90
Denise Shepherd Team Cherwell         90 90
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes     83     83
Helen  Talbot Welland Valley CC       80   80
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC       20 30 50
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill   14   30   44
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles     8 10 20 38
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes     17     17
Jacqui Smith Team Cherwell         10 10

Most improved senior standings

Name Club Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Total
Sonya Tate Kenilworth Wh 100   100   100 300
Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 50 100 60 83 80 263
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC   50 80 67   197
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes     20 50 40 110
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC       100   100
Ellie Cooper Racehub     40 17 20 77
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo         60 60
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing     17 33   50

Team competition

Name Team Points Total
Jacqui Smith Team Cherwell 7  
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 93  
Denise Shepherd Team Cherwell 60 160