Event 8 & final results

Midlands Championships 10mTT: 20 August 2017

Overall results

  Name Team Time Points
1 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC 00:22:38 100
2 Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 00:24:13 93
3 Ellie Cooper Racehub 00:24:16 87
4 Susan Semple  Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 00:24:20 80
5 Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC 00:25:25 73
6 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 00:25:27 67
7 Laura Walker Team Bottrill 00:25:56 60
8 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 00:26:32 53
9 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 00:26:52 47
10 Denise Shepherd Team Cherwell 00:27:00 40
11 Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 00:27:38 33
12 Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC 00:28:50 27
13 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 00:29:41 20
14 Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC 00:31:19 13
15 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 00:34:04 7

Yellow jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing     100 95 100     295
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 92 100 79 90   100 93 293
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 100 93   80 89 93   286
Ellie Cooper Racehub     93 90 83 80 87 270
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles     86 75 94 87 80 267
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC   86 64 65 78   73 237
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill 85   71   72     228
Laura Walker Team Bottrill   79 57 70 56   60 209
Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC       100     100 200

Green jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Sue O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 77 64 50 50 67 67   211
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC       60 61 73 67 201
Denise Shepherd Team Cherwell 69         60 40 169
Cath Fenn Coventry RC   50   55   53 47 158
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles   43 36 45 39 47   135
Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC 62     30     27 119
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon         44   53 97
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC         50     50

 White jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Sonya Tate Kenilworth Whs 31 57   40   33   130
April Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles   36 43 35 33     114
Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 54 29 21     27   110
Trish McPherson Coalville Whs 23   29 25 11 20   77
Annette Roberts Team Jewson MI Racing 46 14     17     77
Tracey Hunt Mercia CC 38 21   15       74
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo         28 40 33 68
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes     21 20 22 13 20 63

Polka dot jersey standings

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC   7 7   6   13 27
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 8     10     7 25
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 15     5       20
Jacqui Smith Team Cherwell     8     7   15

Most improved vet standings

Name Club Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Trish McPherson Coalville Whs   100 100 100 100   300
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles   57 92 90 70   252
Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 100 43 42   80 67 247
April Lewis Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles   86 50 50     186
Cath Fenn Coventry RC     58   50 78 186
Laura Walker Team Bottrill   29 67 60   56 183
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes     83     100 183
Denise Shepherd Team Cherwell         90 89 179
Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 40 71     60   171
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell 80   25 40 40   160
Tracey  Hunt Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 60   75       135
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC       20 30 44 94
Annette Roberts Team Jewson - MI Racing 20     70     90
Helen  Talbot Welland Valley CC       80     80
Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC     33     33 66
Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill   14   30     44
Susan Semple Born to Bike-Bridgtown Cycles     8 10 20 11 41
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon           22 22
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes     17       17
Jacqui Smith Team Cherwell         10   10

Most improved senior standings

Name Club Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 7 Event 8 Total
Sonya Tate Kenilworth Wh 100   100   100   300
Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 50 100 60 83 80   263
Denise Burrows Wyre Forest CRC   50 80 67   83 230
Alice O'Neill Newcomers CC       100   100 200
Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo         60 67 127
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes     20 50 40 17 110
Ellie Cooper Racehub     40 17 20 33 93
Fiona Prew Pro Vision Cycle Clothing     17 33     50
Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC           50 50