Event 5

Janet Kelly Memorial 10mTT

Overall results

Name Club Time Points
Ellie Cooper  RaceHub 00:23:10 100
Denise Burrows Team Bottrill-VANGUARD 00:23:54 93
Vikki Sivertsen Newcomers CC 00:24:15 86
Fay Barrington Newcomers CC 00:24:16 79
Aimee Lane Leicester Forest CC 00:24:30 71
Denise Shepherd Leicester Forest CC 00:24:48 64
Sarah Senderski Coventry RC 00:24:49 57
Sue O'Shaughnessy Leicester Forest CC 00:25:09 50
Sonya Tate Nottingham Clarion CC 00:25:53 43
Lucy Crookston Team Cherwell 00:26:17 36
Arja Scarsbrook Team Bottrill-VANGUARD 00:26:32 29
Sarah Soden Malvern Triathlon Club 00:27:10 21
Hannah Randall Wyre Forest CRC 00:28:21 14
Julie Hinds Coventry Triathletes 00:31:13 7

Yellow jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Ellie Cooper  Racehub   100 100 94 100 300
Denise Burrows THE Cycle Studio-Core Telecom-RPC 100 97     93 290
Gemma Johnson Beacon RCC 80 90   100   270
Vikki Sivertsen Malvern Triathlon  Club   94 83 72 86 263
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell   84   89 79 252
Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC 90 87     71 248
Sue O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 70 77     50 197
Annabel Prow Nottingham Clarion CC   81   78   159
Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC 60 61     36 157

Green jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Sarah Senderski Team Bottrill - VANGUARD    74   83 57 214
Denise Shepherd Team Bottrill-VANGUARD 50     67 64 181
Cath Fenn Coventry RC 40 55 33 50   145
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC   68 67     135
Laura Walker Team Bottrill -VANGUARD   71 50     121
Rebecca Lane Performance Cycles    58   61   119
Sarah Berrisford Coventry Triathletes   52   61   113
Sonya Tate Newcomers CC   65     43 108

White jersey table

 

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC  20 48     21 89
Melissa Haselden Phoenix Velo   35   44   79
Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT       39 29 68
Gillian Campbell Derby Mercury 30     22   52
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes   32   17   49
Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC   45       45
Hannah Randall Stafford RC       28 14 42
Alice O’Neill Newcomers CC   42       42
Marie Mcloughlin Banbury Star CC   42       42
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo       33   33
Ila Pearson  Banbury Star CC   29       29

Polka dot jersey table

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Julie Hinds Coventry CC   19   11 7 37
Jacqui Smith Team Cherwell   26       26
Katherine Daniels Banbury Star CC   23       23
Natalie Murphy Coventry Triathletes   6 17     23
Sue Brooks Coventry Triathletes   16   6   22
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 10 3       13
Catherine Darragh Coventry Triathletes    13       13
Amy Russell Banbury Star CC   10       10

Most improved senior table

Name Club Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Sue O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC 100     75 175
Sarah Senderski Team Bottrill - VANGUARD      71 100 171
Ellie Cooper  Racehub   67 14 88 169
Gemma Johnson Beacon RCC 80   43   123
Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC   100     100
Melissa Haselden Phoenix Velo     100   100
Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC 60     38 98
Denise Burrows THE Cycle Studio-Core Telecom-RPC 40     50 90
Sarah Berrisford Coventry Triathletes     86   86
Sonya Tate Newcomers CC       63 63
Rebecca Lane Performance Cycles      57   57
Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC 20     25 45
Natalie Murphy Coventry Triathletes   33     33
Annabel Prow Nottingham Clarion CC     29   29
Hannah Randall Stafford RC       13 13

Most improved vet table

Name Club Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Julie Hinds Coventry CC     100 100 200
Vikki Sivertsen Malvern Triathlon  Club   100 50 33 183
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell     88 83 171
Denise Shepherd Team Bottrill-VANGUARD     75 67 142
Cath Fenn Coventry RC 67 33 25   125
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 100       100
Laura Walker Team Bottrill -VANGUARD   67     67
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes     63   63
Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT       50 50
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC  33     17 50
Sue Brooks Coventry Triathletes     38   38
Gillian Campbell Derby Mercury RC     13   13

Fastest novice table

Name Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total
Hannah Randall Stafford RC       100 100 200
Natalie Murphy Coventry Triathletes   50 100     150
Marie Mcloughlin Banbury Star RC   100       100

Team competition table

Team Top three riders Ind points total Total
Team Bottrill - VANGUARD  Sarah Senderski 214 516
  Denise Shepherd 181
  Laura Walker 121
       
Leicester Forest CC  Lucy Crookston 157 381
  Lucy Sturgess 135
  Sarah Soden 89
       
Coventry Triathletes Sarah Berrisford 113 185
  Anna Wordsworth 49
  Natalie Murphy 23
       
Banbury Star CC Moira Goodway 45 116
  Marie Mcloughlin 42
  Ila Pearson  29