Points Tables 2015

Scroll down to see all the points tables for the Jersey competitions (fastest), Best Improvement, Veterans and Novices or use the 'Go To' menu on the left. Descriptions of the criteria for the competitions can be found here.

Remember that your best three scores count towards your final placings in the Series competitions. The more events you ride, the better your overall score is likely to be as you can exclude the lowest scores. (Where riders have completed more than three events discounted scores are shown in brackets.)

----------

yellow jerseyYellow Jersey Points Table

 

Name   Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 100 0 (96) 100 100 0 (100) 300
Rosie Armitage Team Echelon-Rotor 0 100 100 0 0 100 0 300
Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 97 (92) (92) 96 (96) 97 0 290
Annis Moore Walsall RCC 0 97 88 (88) 0 97 0 282
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 0 92 (80) 0 (85) 90 96 278
Susan Semple Born to Bike 0 95 84 92 0 (81) 0 271
Cath Fenn Coventry RC 85 (68) (56) 0 73 0 89 247
Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC 95 76 0 75 0 0 0 246
Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing 87 86 68 0 0 0 0 241
Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 90 81 (64) 0 69 (61) 0 240
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 82 73 (60) (71) (62) 0 85 240
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 0 (57) (52) 0 81 71 63 215
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 92 0 0 0 65 0 0 157
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 0 0 0 0 0 65 85 150
Fiona Nesfield Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 0 76 0 0 0 0 76
Zoe Barker Leicestershire RC 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 54
Emma Bexson Stratford CC 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 46
Ali Moult Team Jewson-MI Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ejay Harris Army CU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samantha Boswell Saracen RC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 


  green jerseyGreen Jersey Points Table 

 

Name   Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Christine Bertram Cult Racing 0 (70) 72 0 92 90 0 254
Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC 0 0 0 83 0 77 93 253
Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC 79 (78) 0 (79) 88 84 0 251
Lucy Crookston Newcomers CC 69 0 0 0 0 52 70 191
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 (46) 48 67 (31) 0 67 182
Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes 0 0 44 0 0 58 74 176
Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC 59 0 0 58 0 48 0 165
Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC 0 84 0 0 0 74 0 158
Laura Lane Saracen RC 67 49 (36) 38 0 0 0 154
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 0 51 40 63 0 (35) 0 154
Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 64 (24) (28) (21) 42 (39) 41 147
Hollie Owens Lichfield City CC 0 0 0 0 77 68 0 145
Anita Howe Coventry Triathletes 77 65 0 0 0 0 0 142
Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 0 (32) 0 54 (15) 42 44 140
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 0 38 0 0 54 45 (33) 137
Lucy Cash Phoenix Velo 74 62 0 0 0 0 0 136
Clare Walkeden Coventry Triathletes 0 41 0 0 46 0 0 87
Emily  Ledson Phoenix Velo 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
Tessa McInnes Royal Leamington Spa CC 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 62
Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC 0 62 0 0 0 0 0 62

 


white jerseyWhite Jersey Points Table

 

Name   Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC 51 0 0 0 58 0 78 187
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 46 0 (32) (42) 50 0 52 148
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 54 35 0 50 0 (26) (30) 139
Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo 36 (22) 0 46 0 (23) 48 130
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 44 30 (16) 0 (23) (19) 26 100
Jen Hart Newcomers CC 49 27 0 0 0 (10) 15 91
Hannah Smith Saracen RC 41 0 0 29 0 16 0 86
Annette Roberts Ratae RC 56 19 0 0 0 0 0 75
Louise Notley Stafford RC 0 0 20 17 38 (13) 0 75
Caroline Flooks Royal Leamington Spa CC 38 0 0 8 0 0 0 46
Sarah Brown Phoenix Velo 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
Amy Bishop Hinckley CRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lauren Carbutt Saracen RC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 


  polkadot jerseyPolkadot Jersey Points Table

 

Name   Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team (21) 0 0 33 (19) 55 59 147
Caroline Read Rugby RCC (15) (8) 0 (13) 38 32 56 126
Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team (26) 0 (28) 29 (27) 29 37 95
Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo 26 11 0 0 0 0 22 59
Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 31 (5) 12 (4) 12 (3) (11) 55
Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 0 14 8 0 0 (6) 19 41
Sara Pryce GBC Racing Team 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
Sarah Shovelin Phoenix Velo 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 13 0 0 0 0 0 4 17
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 3 0 0 0 4 0 7 14
Adele Dixon Newcomers CC 0 3 0 0 8 0 0 11
Rebecca Macleod Coventry Triathletes 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Louise Fern-Lyons Newcomers CC 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Carrie Moriarty Phoenix Velo 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Christine Bresson Stafford RC 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
Ali Virgo Warwicks Ladies CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claire Hughes Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emma Woodward Warwicks Ladies CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Julie Watson Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tracy Alderson Saracen RC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 


PB Improvement Points Table

 

Name   Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Lucy Crookston Newcomers CC 92 0 0 0 0 100 93 285
Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC 85 0 0 0 96 0 96 277
Christine Bertram Cult Racing 0 (49) 92 0 92 90 0 274
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team (49) 0 0 100 (27) 94 74 268
Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team (54) 0 100 83 (58) 84 (67) 267
Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 87 (57) 88 (75) (81) 87 (63) 262
Laura Lane Saracen RC 82 81 96 (46) 0 0 0 259
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC (74) 84 (48) 0 (73) 77 85 246
Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC (56) 65 0 88 (65) 81 0 234
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 77 0 (60) (58) 69 0 85 231
Jen Hart Newcomers CC 82 70 0 0 0 74 (44) 226
Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo 54 70 0 0 0 0 100 224
Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC 0 0 0 96 0 65 59 220
Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo (59) (46) 0 79 0 61 74 214
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 (41) 84 71 (12) 0 56 211
Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes 0 0 56 0 0 68 85 209
Louise Notley Stafford RC 0 0 64 67 77 (19) 0 208
Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 0 76 76 54 0 (42) 0 206
Hannah Smith Saracen RC 72 0 0 92 0 32 0 196
Lucy Cash Phoenix Velo 97 95 0 0 0 0 0 192
Anita Howe Coventry Triathletes 100 89 0 0 0 0 0 189
Caroline Read Rugby RCC (13) 100 0 38 (23) (23) 48 186
Annis Moore Walsall RCC 0 62 76 (25) 0 48 0 186
Clare Walkeden Coventry Triathletes 0 97 0 0 85 0 0 182
Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC 0 78 0 0 0 97 0 175
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 3 0 0 0 100 0 67 170
Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 69 (27) 36 63 (19) (3) (4) 168
Rosie Armitage Team Echelon-Rotor 0 57 72 0 0 39 0 168
Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 0 92 56 0 0 13 (11) 161
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 0 (41) (40) 0 54 55 52 161
Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 46 (32) (44) (33) 46 61 0 153
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo (26) 51 0 50 0 52 (30) 153
Hollie Owens Lichfield City CC 0 0 0 0 62 71 0 133
Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing 38 62 28 0 0 0 0 128
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 90 0 0 0 0 0 37 127
Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 44 43 (32) 0 (31) 35 0 122
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 0 30 (20) 0 38 45 (19) 113
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 67 0 0 0 38 0 0 105
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles (31) 0 24 (17) 42 0 33 99
Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC 31 0 0 42 0 26 0 99
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 0 19 0 0 50 29 (7) 98
Adele Dixon Newcomers CC 0 8 0 0 88 0 0 96
Emily  Ledson Phoenix Velo 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 95
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC (21) 22 (16) 29 (15) 0 41 92
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 86 0 0 0 0 0 86
Fiona Nesfield Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 0 80 0 0 0 0 80
Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC 0 76 0 0 0 0 0 76
Tessa McInnes Royal Leamington Spa CC 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
Sara Pryce GBC Racing Team 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 62
Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC 23 16 0 21 0 0 0 60
Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 0 (3) 0 17 (4) 16 22 55
Annette Roberts Ratae RC 38 14 0 0 0 0 0 52
Cath Fenn Coventry RC 18 (5) (4) 0 8 0 26 52
Susan Semple Born to Bike 0 24 12 8 0 (6) 0 44
Sarah Brown Phoenix Velo 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
Sarah Shovelin Phoenix Velo 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
Zoe Barker Leicestershire RC 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 0 0 0 0 0 10 15 25
Caroline Flooks Royal Leamington Spa CC 15 0 0 4 0 0 0 19
Emma Bexson Stratford CC 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 11
Rebecca Macleod Coventry Triathletes 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Louise Fern-Lyons Newcomers CC 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Christine Bresson Stafford RC 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
Carrie Moriarty Phoenix Velo 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Ali Moult Team Jewson-MI Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ali Virgo Warwicks Ladies CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Amy Bishop Hinckley CRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claire Hughes Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ejay Harris Army CU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emma Woodward Warwicks Ladies CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Julie Watson Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lauren Carbutt Saracen RC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samantha Boswell Saracen RC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tracy Alderson Saracen RC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 


Vets on Std Points Table

 

Name   Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 100 0 100 100 (100) 0 (100) 300
Annis Moore Walsall RCC 0 100 94 (86) 0 100 0 294
Susan Semple Born to Bike 0 100 88 93 0 (84) 0 281
Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 96 (88) (82) (79) 94 89 0 279
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 0 92 (76) 0 88 (79) 90 270
Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 87 77 (65) (64) (71) 0 80 244
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 0 81 71 0 76 (63) (70) 228
Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC 0 0 0 71 0 68 85 224
Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC 91 73 0 57 0 0 0 221
Cath Fenn Coventry RC 78 (58) (41) 0 65 0 75 218
Christine Bertram Cult Racing 0 (54) 59 0 82 74 0 215
Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing 74 85 53 0 0 0 0 212
Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 83 69 (47) 0 59 (58) 0 211
Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 0 0 0 0 0 95 95 190
Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC 61 0 0 43 0 53 0 157
Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 0 46 (35) 50 (29) 0 60 156
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 43 0 (29) (21) 53 0 55 151
Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 57 50 0 36 0 (37) (35) 143
Anita Howe Coventry Triathletes 70 62 0 0 0 0 0 132
Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 48 (35) (24) 0 41 (21) 40 129
Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 0 31 0 (29) (18) 42 45 118
Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 0 38 0 0 47 32 (25) 117
Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 47 65 112
Caroline Read Rugby RCC (13) (8) 0 (7) 35 26 50 111
Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 35 (15) 24 (14) 24 (5) (20) 83
Jen Hart Newcomers CC 39 27 0 0 0 (11) 15 81
Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 0 23 (12) 0 0 16 30 69
Emily  Ledson Phoenix Velo 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 65
Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC 0 65 0 0 0 0 0 65
Tessa McInnes Royal Leamington Spa CC 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
Annette Roberts Ratae RC 30 19 0 0 0 0 0 49
Emma Bexson Stratford CC 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 42
Sara Pryce GBC Racing Team 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
Sarah Shovelin Phoenix Velo 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 17 0 0 0 0 0 5 22
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 4 0 0 0 6 0 10 20
Adele Dixon Newcomers CC 0 4 0 0 12 0 0 16
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
Rebecca Macleod Coventry Triathletes 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Christine Bresson Stafford RC 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
Carrie Moriarty Phoenix Velo n/a 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ali Virgo Warwicks Ladies CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Amy Bishop Hinckley CRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Julie Watson Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samantha Boswell Saracen RC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tracy Alderson Saracen RC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claire Turner Worcester St John's CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 


Novices Points Table

 

Name   Club Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Total
Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC 94 0 0 0 100 0 100 294
Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team (50) 0 0 100 (50) 100 88 288
Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 100 83 100 (25) (83) (80) (75) 283
Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 63 0 100 (50) 67 (60) (63) 230
Jen Hart Newcomers CC 88 100 0 0 0 (20) 38 226
Hannah Smith Saracen RC 75 0 0 75 0 40 0 190
Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo 63 50 0 0 0 0 50 163
Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 81 0 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 81
Caroline Read Rugby RCC 38 33 0 n/a n/a n/a n/a 71
Sara Pryce GBC Racing Team 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 69
Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 0 67 0 0 0 0 0 67
Adele Dixon Newcomers CC 0 17 0 0 33 0 0 50
Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 6 0 0 0 17 0 25 48
Sarah Shovelin Phoenix Velo 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 31 0 0 0 0 0 13 44
Rebecca Macleod Coventry Triathletes 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
Louise Fern-Lyons Newcomers CC 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
Carrie Moriarty Phoenix Velo 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Ali Virgo Warwicks Ladies CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claire Hughes Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Julie Watson Newcomers CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tracy Alderson Saracen RC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0