Results - Event 1

Phoenix Velo, K41/10, 11th April 2015, Women's Series Results

Actual  (Jersey Competition) Results

 

Actual Placing Series Points Name   Club Jersey Cat Act Result 
1 100 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles yellow jersey 24:15
2 97 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC yellow jersey 25:10
3 95 Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC yellow jersey 26:45
4 92 Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC yellow jersey 26:54
5 90 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC yellow jersey 26:55
6 87 Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing-Polypipe yellow jersey 27:06
7 85 Cath Fenn Coventry RC yellow jersey 27:13
8 82 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC yellow jersey 27:22
9 79 Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC green jersey 27:36
10 77 Anita Howe Coventry Triathletes green jersey 27:53
11 74 Lucy Cash Phoenix Velo green jersey 28:10
12 72 Emily  Ledson Phoenix Velo green jersey 28:46
13 69 Lucy Crookston Newcomers CC green jersey 28:57
14 67 Laura Lane Saracen RC green jersey 29:10
15 64 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle green jersey 29:36
16 62 Tessa McInnes Royal Leamington Spa CC green jersey 29:40
17 59 Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC green jersey 29:51
18 56 Annette Roberts Ratae RC white jersey 30:09
19 54 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo white jersey 30:11
20 51 Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC white jersey 30:16
21 49 Jen Hart Newcomers CC white jersey 30:19
22 46 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC white jersey 30:21
23 44 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC white jersey 30:22
24 41 Hannah Smith Saracen RC white jersey 30:25
25 38 Caroline Flooks Royal Leamington Spa CC white jersey 30:28
26 36 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo white jersey 30:55
27 33 Sarah Brown Phoenix Velo white jersey 30:57
28 31 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 31:10
29 28 Sara Pryce GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 31:30
30 26 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 31:36
30 26 Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 31:36
32 21 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 31:40
33 18 Sarah Shovelin Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 31:56
34 15 Caroline Read Rugby RCC polkadot jersey 34:28
35 13 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes polkadot jersey 35:07
36 10 Rebecca Macleod Coventry Triathletes polkadot jersey 35:15
37 8 Louise Fern-Lyons Newcomers CC polkadot jersey 35:53
38 5 Carrie Moriarty Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 37:19
39 3 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes polkadot jersey 37:44

 


 Improvement Results

 

Imprnt Placing Series Points Name   Club Act Result PB Imprnt Result
1 100 Anita Howe Coventry Triathletes 27:53 30:00 -02:07
2 97 Lucy Cash Phoenix Velo 28:10 30:00 -01:50
3 95 Emily  Ledson Phoenix Velo 28:46 30:00 -01:14
4 92 Lucy Crookston Newcomers CC 28:57 30:00 -01:03
5 90 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 35:07 36:00 -00:53
6 87 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 29:36 30:00 -00:24
7 85 Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC 30:16 30:00 00:16
8 82 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 30:19 30:00 00:19
8 82 Laura Lane Saracen RC 29:10 28:51 00:19
10 77 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 30:21 30:00 00:21
11 74 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 30:22 30:00 00:22
12 72 Hannah Smith Saracen RC 30:25 30:00 00:25
13 69 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 31:10 30:07 01:03
14 67 Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 26:54 25:39 01:15
15 64 Tessa McInnes Royal Leamington Spa CC 29:40 28:11 01:29
16 62 Sara Pryce GBC Racing Team 31:30 30:00 01:30
17 59 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo 30:55 29:21 01:34
18 56 Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC 27:36 26:01 01:35
19 54 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 31:36 30:00 01:36
19 54 Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo 31:36 30:00 01:36
21 49 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team 31:40 30:00 01:40
22 46 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 25:10 23:26 01:44
23 44 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 26:55 25:08 01:47
24 41 Sarah Brown Phoenix Velo 30:57 29:07 01:50
25 38 Sarah Shovelin Phoenix Velo 31:56 30:00 01:56
25 38 Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing-Polypipe 27:06 25:10 01:56
25 38 Annette Roberts Ratae RC 30:09 28:13 01:56
28 31 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 24:15 22:15 02:00
28 31 Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC 29:51 27:51 02:00
30 26 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 30:11 27:54 02:17
31 23 Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC 26:45 24:22 02:23
32 21 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 27:22 24:50 02:32
33 18 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 27:13 24:05 03:08
34 15 Caroline Flooks Royal Leamington Spa CC 30:28 27:05 03:23
35 13 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 34:28 30:00 04:28
36 10 Rebecca Macleod Coventry Triathletes 35:15 30:00 05:15
37 8 Louise Fern-Lyons Newcomers CC 35:53 30:00 05:53
38 5 Carrie Moriarty Phoenix Velo 37:19 30:00 07:19
39 3 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 37:44 30:00 07:44

NB: Riders with no previous performance are given a standard PB time of 30:00 for their initial ride.

 


 Veterans Results

 

Vet Placing Series Points Name   Club Std  Act Result  Vet Result
1 100 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:02 24:15 03:47
2 96 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 28:24 25:10 03:14
3 91 Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC 28:24 26:45 01:39
4 87 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 28:58 27:22 01:36
5 83 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 28:13 26:55 01:18
6 78 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 28:24 27:13 01:11
7 74 Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing-Polypipe 28:13 27:06 01:07
8 70 Anita Howe Coventry Triathletes 28:29 27:53 00:36
9 65 Emily  Ledson Phoenix Velo 28:02 28:46 -00:44
10 61 Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC 28:58 29:51 -00:53
11 57 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 29:03 30:11 -01:08
12 52 Tessa McInnes Royal Leamington Spa CC 28:29 29:40 -01:11
13 48 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 29:09 30:22 -01:13
14 43 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 28:53 30:21 -01:28
15 39 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 28:43 30:19 -01:36
16 35 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 29:32 31:10 -01:38
17 30 Annette Roberts Ratae RC 28:29 30:09 -01:40
18 26 Sara Pryce GBC Racing Team 29:38 31:30 -01:52
19 22 Sarah Shovelin Phoenix Velo 28:13 31:56 -03:43
20 17 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 29:14 35:07 -05:53
21 13 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 28:13 34:28 -06:15
22 9 Rebecca Macleod Coventry Triathletes 28:58 35:15 -06:17
23 4 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 28:39 37:44 -09:05


 


 Novices Results

 

Novice Placing Series Points Name   Club Novice Result
1 100 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 29:36
2 94 Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC 30:16
3 88 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 30:19
4 81 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 30:21
5 75 Hannah Smith Saracen RC 30:25
6 69 Sara Pryce GBC Racing Team 31:30
7 63 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 31:36
7 63 Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo 31:36
9 50 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team 31:40
10 44 Sarah Shovelin Phoenix Velo 31:56
11 38 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 34:28
12 31 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 35:07
13 25 Rebecca Macleod Coventry Triathletes 35:15
14 19 Louise Fern-Lyons Newcomers CC 35:53
15 13 Carrie Moriarty Phoenix Velo 37:19
16 6 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 37:44