Results - Event 2

The event report for Event 2 can be found as part of the May 2015 Newsletter - see here

Coventry CC "Di Cooke Memorial", K41/10, 2nd May 2015

Actual  (Jersey Competition) Results

Actual Placing Series Points Name   Club Jersey Cat Act Result 
1 100 Rosie Armitage Team Echelon-Rotor yellow jersey 23:39
2 97 Annis Moore Walsall RCC yellow jersey 24:45
3 95 Susan Semple Stafford RC yellow jersey 24:54
4 92 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC yellow jersey 25:18
4 92 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club yellow jersey 25:18
6 86 Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing-Polypipe yellow jersey 26:01
7 84 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC green jersey 26:32
8 81 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC yellow jersey 26:41
9 78 Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC green jersey 26:47
10 76 Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC yellow jersey 26:49
11 73 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC yellow jersey 27:15
12 70 Christine Bertram Cult Racing green jersey 27:16
13 68 Cath Fenn Coventry RC yellow jersey 27:18
14 65 Anita Howe Coventry Triathletes green jersey 27:21
15 62 Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC green jersey 27:31
15 62 Lucy Cash Phoenix Velo green jersey 27:31
17 57 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC yellow jersey 27:37
18 54 Zoe Barker Leicestershire RC yellow jersey 27:52
19 51 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes green jersey 28:05
20 49 Laura Lane Saracen RC green jersey 28:36
21 46 Emma Bexson Stratford CC yellow jersey 28:42
21 46 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles green jersey 28:42
23 41 Clare Walkeden Coventry Triathletes green jersey 28:52
24 38 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC green jersey 29:01
25 35 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo white jersey 29:03
26 32 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC green jersey 29:44
27 30 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC white jersey 30:03
28 27 Jen Hart Newcomers CC white jersey 30:29
29 24 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle green jersey 30:34
30 22 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo white jersey 30:41
31 19 Annette Roberts Ratae RC white jersey 30:58
32 16 Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 31:31
33 14 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC polkadot jersey 31:33
34 11 Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 31:46
35 8 Caroline Read Rugby RCC polkadot jersey 32:06
36 5 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 32:25
37 3 Adele Dixon Newcomers CC polkadot jersey 33:11

 


 

Improvement Results

Imprnt Placing Series Points Name   Club Act Result PB Imprnt Result
1 100 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 32:06 34:28 -02:22
2 97 Clare Walkeden Coventry Triathletes 28:52 30:00 -01:08
3 95 Lucy Cash Phoenix Velo 27:31 28:10 -00:39
4 92 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 31:33 32:07 -00:34
5 89 Anita Howe Coventry Triathletes 27:21 27:53 -00:32
6 86 Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 31:31 31:55 -00:24
7 84 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 30:03 30:22 -00:19
8 81 Laura Lane Saracen RC 28:36 28:51 -00:15
9 78 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC 26:32 26:29 00:03
10 76 Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC 27:31 27:26 00:05
10 76 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 28:05 28:00 00:05
12 70 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 30:29 30:19 00:10
12 70 Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo 31:46 31:36 00:10
14 65 Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC 26:47 26:01 00:46
15 62 Annis Moore Walsall RCC 24:45 23:54 00:51
15 62 Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing-Polypipe 26:01 25:10 00:51
17 57 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 30:34 29:36 00:58
17 57 Rosie Armitage Team Echelon-Rotor 23:39 22:41 00:58
19 51 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 29:03 27:54 01:09
20 49 Christine Bertram Cult Racing 27:16 26:04 01:12
21 46 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo 30:41 29:21 01:20
22 43 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 26:41 25:08 01:33
23 41 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 25:18 23:40 01:38
23 41 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:42 27:04 01:38
25 35 Zoe Barker Leicestershire RC 27:52 26:02 01:50
26 32 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 25:18 23:26 01:52
27 30 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 27:37 25:31 02:06
28 27 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 32:25 30:07 02:18
29 24 Susan Semple Stafford RC 24:54 22:32 02:22
30 22 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 27:15 24:50 02:25
31 19 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 29:01 26:35 02:26
32 16 Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC 26:49 24:22 02:27
33 14 Annette Roberts Ratae RC 30:58 28:13 02:45
34 11 Emma Bexson Stratford CC 28:42 25:47 02:55
35 8 Adele Dixon Newcomers CC 33:11 30:00 03:11
36 5 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 27:18 24:05 03:13
37 3 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 29:44 26:17 03:27

 


 

Veterans Results

Vet Placing Series Points Name   Club Std  Act Result  Vet Result
1 100 Annis Moore Walsall RCC 28:39 24:45 03:54
1 100 Susan Semple Stafford RC 28:48 24:54 03:54
3 92 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 28:29 25:18 03:11
4 88 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 28:24 25:18 03:06
5 85 Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing-Polypipe 28:13 26:01 02:12
6 81 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 29:38 27:37 02:01
7 77 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 28:58 27:15 01:43
8 73 Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC 28:24 26:49 01:35
9 69 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 28:13 26:41 01:32
10 65 Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC 28:53 27:31 01:22
11 62 Anita Howe Coventry Triathletes 28:29 27:21 01:08
12 58 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 28:24 27:18 01:06
13 54 Christine Bertram Cult Racing 28:02 27:16 00:46
14 50 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 29:03 29:03 00:00
15 46 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:13 28:42 -00:29
16 42 Emma Bexson Stratford CC 28:02 28:42 -00:40
17 38 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 28:13 29:01 -00:48
18 35 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 29:09 30:03 -00:54
19 31 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 28:34 29:44 -01:10
20 27 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 28:43 30:29 -01:46
21 23 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 29:14 31:33 -02:19
22 19 Annette Roberts Ratae RC 28:29 30:58 -02:29
23 15 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 29:32 32:25 -02:53
24 12 Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 28:13 31:31 -03:18
25 8 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 28:13 32:06 -03:53
26 4 Adele Dixon Newcomers CC 28:13 33:11 -04:58

 


 

Novices Results

Novice Placing Series Points Name   Club Novice Result
1 100 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 30:29
2 83 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 30:34
3 67 Jo Prescott Phoenix Velo 31:31
4 50 Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo 31:46
5 33 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 32:06
6 17 Adele Dixon Newcomers CC 33:11