Results - Event 3

Walsall RCC, K48/10, 23rd May 2015

The event report for Event 3 can be found as part of the latest Newsletter - see here.

Actual  (Jersey Competition) Results

Actual Placing Series Points Name   Club Jersey Cat Act Result 
1 100 Rosie Armitage Team Echelon-Rotor yellow jersey 23:25
2 96 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles yellow jersey 23:47
3 92 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC yellow jersey 24:34
4 88 Annis Moore Walsall RCC yellow jersey 24:37
5 84 Susan Semple Stafford RC yellow jersey 24:52
6 80 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club yellow jersey 25:02
7 76 Fiona Nesfield Mike Vaughan Cycles yellow jersey 25:42
8 72 Christine Bertram Cult Racing green jersey 25:56
9 68 Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing yellow jersey 26:09
10 64 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC yellow jersey 26:32
11 60 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC yellow jersey 26:51
12 56 Cath Fenn Coventry RC yellow jersey 27:13
13 52 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC yellow jersey 27:20
14 48 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles green jersey 27:30
15 44 Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes green jersey 27:39
16 40 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes green jersey 27:50
17 36 Laura Lane Saracen RC green jersey 28:15
18 32 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC white jersey 29:27
19 28 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 29:55
19 28 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle green jersey 29:55
21 20 Louise Notley Stafford RC white jersey 30:25
22 16 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC white jersey 31:07
23 12 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 31:30
24 8 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC polkadot jersey 32:35
25 4 Christine Bresson Stafford RC polkadot jersey 33:29

 


 

Improvement Results

Imprnt Placing Series Points Name   Club Act Result PB Imprnt Result
1 100 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 29:55 31:36 -01:41
2 96 Laura Lane Saracen RC 28:15 28:51 -00:36
3 92 Christine Bertram Cult Racing 25:56 26:04 -00:08
4 88 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 29:55 29:36 00:19
5 84 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 27:30 27:04 00:26
6 80 Fiona Nesfield Mike Vaughan Cycles 25:42 25:10 00:32
7 76 Annis Moore Walsall RCC 24:37 23:54 00:43
7 76 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 27:50 27:07 00:43
8 72 Rosie Armitage Team Echelon-Rotor 23:25 22:41 00:44
10 64 Louise Notley Stafford RC 30:25 29:40 00:45
11 60 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 29:27 28:28 00:59
12 56 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 32:35 31:33 01:02
12 56 Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes 27:39 26:37 01:02
14 48 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 31:07 30:03 01:04
15 44 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 24:34 23:20 01:14
16 40 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 25:02 23:40 01:22
17 36 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 31:30 30:07 01:23
18 32 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 26:32 25:08 01:24
19 28 Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing-Polypipe 26:09 24:34 01:35
20 24 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 23:47 22:04 01:43
21 20 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 27:20 25:29 01:51
22 16 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 26:51 24:50 02:01
23 12 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:52 22:32 02:20
24 8 Christine Bresson Stafford RC 33:29 31:03 02:26
25 4 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 27:13 24:05 03:08

 


 

Veterans Results

Vet Placing Series Points Name   Club Std  Act Result  Vet Result
1 100 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:02 23:47 04:15
2 94 Annis Moore Walsall RCC 28:39 24:37 04:02
3 88 Susan Semple Stafford RC 28:48 24:52 03:56
4 82 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 28:24 24:34 03:50
5 76 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 28:29 25:02 03:27
6 71 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 29:38 27:20 02:18
7 65 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 28:58 26:51 02:07
8 59 Christine Bertram Cult Racing 28:02 25:56 02:06
9 53 Stephanie Peters Team Jewson-MI Racing 28:13 26:09 02:04
10 47 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 28:13 26:32 01:41
11 41 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 28:24 27:13 01:11
12 35 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:13 27:30 00:43
13 29 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 28:53 29:27 -00:34
14 24 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 29:09 31:07 -01:58
14 24 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 29:32 31:30 -01:58
16 12 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 29:14 32:35 -03:21
17 6 Christine Bresson Stafford RC 28:13 33:29 -05:16

 


 

Novices Results

Novice Placing Series Points Name   Club Novice Result
1 100 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 29:27
2 67 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 29:55
2 67 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 29:55