Results - Event 4

Worcester St John's CC, K33/10D, 13th June 2015


The event report for Event 4 can be found as part of the latest Newsletter here

Series organiser Ruth Eyles was kindly invited by the WSJCC organisers to present the prizes to Lucy Walters (Wyre Forest CRC), Vicky Smith (University of Birmingham CC, not competing in the Series) and Liz Powell (Mike Vaughan Cycles).

Prize winners at event 4 

Riders at event 4

 

Actual  (Jersey Competition) Results

Actual Placing Series Points Name   Club Jersey Cat Act Result 
1 100 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles yellow jersey 23:00
2 96 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC yellow jersey 23:54
3 92 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles yellow jersey 23:57
4 88 Annis Moore Walsall RCC yellow jersey 24:07
5 83 Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC green jersey 24:18
6 79 Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC green jersey 24:31
7 75 Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC yellow jersey 25:28
8 71 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC yellow jersey 25:38
9 67 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles green jersey 26:31
10 63 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes green jersey 26:59
11 58 Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC green jersey 27:27
12 54 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC green jersey 27:34
13 50 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo white jersey 27:56
14 46 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo white jersey 28:15
15 42 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC white jersey 28:18
16 38 Laura Lane Saracen RC green jersey 28:22
17 33 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 28:26
18 29 Hannah Smith Saracen RC white jersey 28:29
18 29 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 28:29
20 21 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle green jersey 28:51
21 17 Louise Notley Stafford RC white jersey 29:20
22 13 Caroline Read Rugby RCC polkadot jersey 29:25
23 8 Caroline Flooks Royal Leamington Spa CC white jersey 29:33
24 4 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 29:55

 


 

Improvement Results

Imprnt Placing Series Points Name   Club Act Result PB Imprnt Result
1 100 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team 28:26 31:40 -03:14
2 96 Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC 24:18 26:18 -02:00
3 92 Hannah Smith Saracen RC 28:29 30:25 -01:56
4 88 Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC 24:31 26:01 -01:30
5 83 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 28:29 29:55 -01:26
6 79 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo 28:15 29:21 -01:06
7 75 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 28:51 29:36 -00:45
8 71 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 26:31 27:04 -00:33
9 67 Louise Notley Stafford RC 29:20 29:40 -00:20
10 63 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 29:55 30:07 -00:12
11 58 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 28:18 28:28 -00:10
12 54 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 26:59 27:07 -00:08
13 50 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 27:56 27:54 00:02
14 46 Laura Lane Saracen RC 28:22 28:15 00:07
15 42 Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC 27:27 27:10 00:17
16 38 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 29:25 28:57 00:28
17 33 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 23:54 23:20 00:34
18 29 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 25:38 24:50 00:48
19 25 Annis Moore Walsall RCC 24:07 23:13 00:54
20 21 Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC 25:28 24:22 01:06
21 17 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 23:00 21:43 01:17
21 17 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 27:34 26:17 01:17
23 8 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:57 22:32 01:25
24 4 Caroline Flooks Royal Leamington Spa CC 29:33 27:05 02:28

 


 

Veterans Results

Vet Placing Series Points Name   Club Std  Act Result  Vet Result
1 100 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:02 23:00 05:02
2 93 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 28:48 23:57 04:51
3 86 Annis Moore Walsall RCC 28:39 24:07 04:32
4 79 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 28:24 23:54 04:30
5 71 Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC 28:43 24:18 04:25
6 64 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 28:58 25:38 03:20
7 57 Anne Portsmouth Rugby RCC 28:24 25:28 02:56
8 50 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:13 26:31 01:42
9 43 Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC 29:03 27:27 01:36
10 36 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 29:03 27:56 01:07
11 29 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 28:34 27:34 01:00
12 21 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 28:53 28:18 00:35
13 14 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 29:32 29:55 -00:23
14 7 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 28:13 29:25 -01:12

 


 

Novices Results

Novice Placing Series Points Name   Club Novice Result
1 100 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 28:18
2 80 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team 28:26
3 60 Hannah Smith Saracen RC 28:29
3 60 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 28:29
5 20 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 28:51