Results - Event 5

Coventry RC Novices' Event, K41/10, 12th July 2015

 

Actual  (Jersey Competition) Results

Actual Placing Series Points Name   Club Jersey Cat Act Result 
1 100 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles yellow jersey 22:56
2 96 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC yellow jersey 24:27
3 92 Christine Bertram Cult Racing green jersey 24:29
4 88 Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC green jersey 24:34
5 85 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club yellow jersey 24:39
6 81 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC yellow jersey 26:25
7 77 Hollie Owens Lichfield City CC green jersey 26:31
8 73 Cath Fenn Coventry RC yellow jersey 26:39
9 69 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC yellow jersey 26:43
10 65 Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC yellow jersey 27:00
11 62 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC yellow jersey 27:03
12 58 Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC white jersey 27:32
13 54 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC green jersey 27:40
14 50 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC white jersey 27:54
15 46 Clare Walkeden Coventry Triathletes green jersey 28:11
16 42 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle green jersey 28:12
17 38 Caroline Read Rugby RCC polkadot jersey 28:45
17 38 Louise Notley Stafford RC white jersey 28:45
19 31 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles green jersey 28:56
20 27 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 29:25
21 23 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC white jersey 29:33
22 19 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 30:20
23 15 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC green jersey 31:10
24 12 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 31:17
25 8 Adele Dixon Newcomers CC polkadot jersey 31:49
26 4 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes polkadot jersey 34:13

 


 

Improvement Results

Imprnt Placing Series Points Name   Club Act Result PB

Imprnt Result

 

1 100 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 34:13 37:44 -03:31
2 96 Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC 27:32 30:16 -02:44
3 92 Christine Bertram Cult Racing 24:29 25:56 -01:27
4 88 Adele Dixon Newcomers CC 31:49 33:11 -01:22
5 85 Clare Walkeden Coventry Triathletes 28:11 28:52 -00:41
6 81 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 28:12 28:51 -00:39
7 77 Louise Notley Stafford RC 28:45 29:20 -00:35
8 73 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 29:33 30:03 -00:30
9 69 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 27:54 28:18 -00:24
10 65 Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC 24:34 24:31 00:03
11 62 Hollie Owens Lichfield City CC 26:31 25:57 00:34
12 58 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 29:25 28:29 00:56
13 54 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 24:39 23:40 00:59
14 50 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 27:40 26:35 01:05
15 46 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 24:27 23:20 01:07
16 42 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 22:56 21:43 01:13
17 38 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 26:25 25:04 01:21
17 38 Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC 27:00 25:39 01:21
19 31 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 26:43 25:08 01:35
20 27 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team 30:20 28:26 01:54
21 23 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 28:45 26:47 01:58
22 19 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 31:17 29:07 02:10
23 15 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 27:03 24:50 02:13
24 12 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:56 26:31 02:25
25 8 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 26:39 24:05 02:34
26 4 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 31:10 26:17 04:53

 


 

Veterans Results

Vet Placing Series Points Name   Club Std  Act Result  Vet Result
1 100 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:02 22:56 05:06
2 94 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 28:24 24:27 03:57
3 88 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 28:34 24:39 03:55
4 82 Christine Bertram Cult Racing 28:02 24:29 03:33
5 76 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 29:38 26:25 03:13
6 71 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 28:58 27:03 01:55
7 65 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 28:24 26:39 01:45
8 59 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 28:08 26:43 01:25
9 53 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 28:53 27:54 00:59
10 47 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 28:08 27:40 00:28
11 41 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 29:09 29:33 -00:24
12 35 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 28:13 28:45 -00:32
13 29 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:13 28:56 -00:43
14 24 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 29:32 31:17 -01:45
15 18 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 28:34 31:10 -02:36
16 12 Adele Dixon Newcomers CC 28:13 31:49 -03:36
17 6 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 28:39 34:13 -05:34

 


 

Novices Results

Novice Placing Series Points Name   Club Novice Result
1 100 Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC 27:32
2 86 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 27:54
3 71 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 28:12
4 57 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 29:25
5 43 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team 30:20
6 29 Adele Dixon Newcomers CC 31:49
7 14 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 34:13