Results - Event 6

RST/Aerocoach, K41/10, 9th August 2015

 

Actual  (Jersey Competition) Results

Actual Placing Series Points Name   Club Jersey Cat Act Result 
1 100 Rosie Armitage Team Echelon-Rotor yellow jersey 24:04
2 97 Annis Moore Walsall RCC yellow jersey 24:17
2 97 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC yellow jersey 24:17
4 90 Christine Bertram Cult Racing green jersey 24:20
4 90 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club yellow jersey 24:40
6 84 Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC green jersey 24:47
7 81 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles yellow jersey 24:51
8 77 Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC green jersey 25:05
9 74 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC green jersey 25:11
10 71 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC yellow jersey 26:20
11 68 Hollie Owens Lichfield City CC green jersey 26:29
12 65 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor yellow jersey 26:31
13 61 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC yellow jersey 26:33
14 58 Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes green jersey 27:14
15 55 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 27:43
16 52 Lucy Crookston Newcomers CC green jersey 27:46
17 48 Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC green jersey 27:49
18 45 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC green jersey 28:08
19 42 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC green jersey 28:11
20 39 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle green jersey 28:14
21 35 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes green jersey 28:20
22 32 Caroline Read Rugby RCC polkadot jersey 28:30
23 29 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 28:42
24 26 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo white jersey 28:56
25 23 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo white jersey 29:12
26 19 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC white jersey 29:55
27 16 Hannah Smith Saracen RC white jersey 29:57
28 13 Louise Notley Stafford RC white jersey 30:31
29 10 Jen Hart Newcomers CC white jersey 30:46
30 6 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC polkadot jersey 30:54
31 3 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 33:09

 


 

Improvement Results

Imprnt Placing Series Points Name   Club Act Result PB Imprnt Result
1 100 Lucy Crookston Newcomers CC 27:46 28:57 -01:11
2 97 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon RCC 25:11 25:58 -00:47
3 94 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team 27:43 28:26 -00:43
4 90 Christine Bertram Cult Racing 24:20 24:29 -00:09
5 87 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 28:14 28:12 00:02
6 84 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 28:42 28:29 00:13
7 81 Fiona Prew ProVision Clothing RC 24:47 24:31 00:16
8 77 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 29:55 29:33 00:22
9 74 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 30:46 30:19 00:27
10 71 Hollie Owens Lichfield City CC 26:29 25:57 00:32
11 68 Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes 27:14 26:37 00:37
12 65 Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC 25:05 24:18 00:47
13 61 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo 29:12 28:15 00:57
14 61 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 24:17 23:20 00:57
15 55 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 24:40 23:40 01:00
16 52 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 28:56 27:54 01:02
17 48 Annis Moore Walsall RCC 24:17 23:13 01:04
18 45 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 26:20 25:04 01:16
19 42 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 28:20 26:59 01:21
20 39 Rosie Armitage Team Echelon-Rotor 24:04 22:41 01:23
21 35 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 26:33 25:08 01:25
22 32 Hannah Smith Saracen RC 29:57 28:29 01:28
23 29 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 28:08 26:35 01:33
24 26 Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC 27:49 26:12 01:37
25 23 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 28:30 26:47 01:43
26 19 Louise Notley Stafford RC 30:31 28:45 01:46
27 16 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 28:11 26:17 01:54
28 13 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 30:54 28:54 02:00
29 10 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 26:31 23:45 02:46
30 6 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:51 21:23 03:28
31 3 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 33:09 29:07 04:02

 


 

Veterans Results

Vet Placing Series Points Name   Club Std  Act Result  Vet Result
1 100 Annis Moore Walsall RCC 28:39 24:17 04:22
2 95 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 30:51 26:31 04:20
3 89 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 28:24 24:17 04:07
4 84 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 28:48 24:51 03:57
5 79 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 28:34 24:40 03:54
6 74 Christine Bertram Cult Racing 28:02 24:20 03:42
7 68 Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC 28:43 25:05 03:38
8 63 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 29:38 26:20 03:18
9 58 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC 28:08 26:33 01:35
10 53 Kate Vanloo Rugby RCC 29:03 27:49 01:14
11 47 Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes 28:02 27:14 00:48
12 42 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 28:34 28:11 00:23
13 37 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 29:03 28:56 00:07
14 32 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 28:08 28:08 00:00
15 26 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 28:13 28:30 -00:17
16 21 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 29:09 29:55 -00:46
17 16 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 29:14 30:54 -01:40
18 11 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 28:43 30:46 -02:03
19 5 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 29:32 33:09 -03:37

 


 

Novices Results

Novice Placing Series Points Name   Club Novice Result
1 100 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team 27:43
2 80 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 28:14
3 60 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 28:42
4 40 Hannah Smith Saracen RC 29:57
5 20 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 30:46