Results - Event 7

The race report for event 7 can be found here.

Novices' TT, 6th September 2015

 

Actual  (Jersey Competition) Results

Actual Placing Series Points Name   Club Jersey Cat Act Result 
1 100 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles yellow jersey 23:50
2 96 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club yellow jersey 25:10
3 93 Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC green jersey 25:26
4 89 Cath Fenn Coventry RC yellow jersey 26:36
5 85 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC yellow jersey 26:40
5 85 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor yellow jersey 26:40
7 78 Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC white jersey 26:45
8 74 Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes green jersey 26:54
9 70 Lucy Crookston Newcomers CC green jersey 27:20
10 67 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles green jersey 27:40
11 63 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC yellow jersey 27:54
12 59 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 28:23
13 56 Caroline Read Rugby RCC polkadot jersey 28:29
14 52 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC white jersey 28:31
15 48 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo white jersey 28:53
16 44 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC green jersey 29:02
17 41 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle green jersey 29:20
18 37 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team polkadot jersey 29:25
19 33 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC green jersey 29:58
20 30 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo white jersey 30:03
21 26 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC white jersey 30:10
22 22 Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 30:42
23 19 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC polkadot jersey 30:43
24 15 Jen Hart Newcomers CC white jersey 32:06
25 11 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo polkadot jersey 32:50
26 7 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes polkadot jersey 34:54
27 4 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes polkadot jersey 37:09

 


 

Improvement Results

Imprnt Placing Series Points Name   Club Act Result PB Imprnt Result
1 100 Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo 30:42 31:36 -00:54
2 96 Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC 26:45 27:32 -00:47
3 93 Lucy Crookston Newcomers CC 27:20 27:46 -00:26
4 89 Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes 26:54 26:37 00:17
5 85 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 28:31 27:54 00:37
5 85 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 30:10 29:33 00:37
7 78 Nicky Thomas Phoenix Velo 28:53 28:15 00:38
8 74 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team 28:23 27:43 00:40
9 70 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 34:54 34:13 00:41
10 67 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 29:25 28:29 00:56
11 63 Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC 25:26 24:18 01:08
11 63 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 29:20 28:12 01:08
13 56 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 27:40 26:31 01:09
14 52 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 25:10 23:40 01:30
15 48 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 28:29 26:47 01:42
16 44 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 32:06 30:19 01:47
17 41 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 26:40 24:50 01:50
18 37 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 37:09 35:07 02:02
19 33 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 23:50 21:43 02:07
20 30 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 30:03 27:54 02:09
21 26 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 26:36 24:05 02:31
22 22 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 29:02 26:17 02:45
23 19 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 27:54 25:04 02:50
24 15 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 26:40 23:45 02:55
25 11 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 30:43 27:21 03:22
26 7 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 29:58 26:35 03:23
27 4 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 32:50 29:07 03:43

 


 

Veterans Results

Vet Placing Series Points Name   Club Std  Act Result  Vet Result
1 100 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:08 23:50 04:18
2 95 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon-Rotor 30:51 26:40 04:11
3 90 Fay Barrington Team Cherwell Tri Club 28:34 25:10 03:24
4 85 Janet Birkmyre Wyre Forest CRC 28:48 25:26 03:22
5 80 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 28:58 26:40 02:18
6 75 Cath Fenn Coventry RC 28:24 26:36 01:48
7 70 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 29:38 27:54 01:44
8 65 Laura Owen MG Décor Carbon Bikes 28:02 26:54 01:08
9 60 Corinna O'Connor Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:13 27:40 00:33
10 55 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa CC 28:53 28:31 00:22
11 50 Caroline Read Rugby RCC 28:13 28:29 -00:16
12 45 Fenella Brown Warwickshire RC 28:34 29:02 -00:28
13 40 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC 29:14 30:10 -00:56
14 35 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 29:03 30:03 -01:00
15 30 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC 29:14 30:43 -01:29
16 25 Karen Riley Wyre Forest CRC 28:08 29:58 -01:50
17 20 Julie Hinds Phoenix Velo 29:32 32:50 -03:18
18 15 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 28:43 32:06 -03:23
19 10 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 28:39 34:54 -06:15
20 5 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 29:14 37:09 -07:55

 


 

Novices Results

Novice Placing Series Points Name   Club Novice Result
1 100 Hayley Bosworth Mercia CC 26:45
2 88 Susanna O'Shaughnessy GBC Racing Team 28:23
3 75 Heather Wesson Team Watt Cycle 29:20
4 63 Emma  Johnston GBC Racing Team 29:25
5 50 Jennifer Disney Phoenix Velo 30:42
6 38 Jen Hart Newcomers CC 32:06
7 25 Angela Hands Coventry Triathletes 34:54
8 13 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 37:09